Generation 3 – Pokemon Go

Generation 3 Pokemon Go

A complete overview of Gen 3 in Pokémon GO with stats, max CP values and written guides for every Pokémon family in Generation III. Our Pokémon GO Generation 3 Hub holds information on every Pokémon family coming to Pokémon GO in Gen 3. Our goal is to make a central hub where you can familiarise yourself with the new additions in Generation III. There is no release date for Gen 3 yet.

This content is currently in Early Access phase, although you can freely explore and comment on everything you see here. Please tweet to us your feedback, it’s much appreciated!

Currently, the published Poké family profiles include the following:

  • General family overview
  • “Position in the Meta” theory-crafting
  • Moveset predictions
  • Textual description of Shiny Variants (for visually impaired trainers)

Charts and tools

  • Gen 3 Max CP Chart  NEW
  • Gen 3 Evolution Chart
  • Gen 3 Regional Pokémon
  • Gen 3 Gym Attackers Tier List
Pokémon GO Gen 3 Max CP and Stats
# Sprite Pokémon ATK DEF STA MAX CP
252Pokémon GO Treecko stats and Max CPTreecko12410480923
253Pokémon GO Grovyle stats and Max CPGrovyle1721301001508
254Pokémon GO Sceptile stats and Max CPSceptile2231801402584
255Pokémon GO Torchic stats and Max CPTorchic1309290959
256Pokémon GO Combusken stats and Max CPCombusken1631151201472
257Pokémon GO Blaziken stats and Max CPBlaziken2401411602631
258Pokémon GO Mudkip stats and Max CPMudkip12693100981
259Pokémon GO Marshtomp stats and Max CPMarshtomp1561331401617
260Pokémon GO Swampert stats and Max CPSwampert2081752002815
261Pokémon GO Poochyena stats and Max CPPoochyena966370564
262Pokémon GO Mightyena stats and Max CPMightyena1711371401783
263Pokémon GO Zigzagoon stats and Max CPZigzagoon588076423
264Pokémon GO Linoone stats and Max CPLinoone1421281561533
265Pokémon GO Wurmple stats and Max CPWurmple756190502
266Pokémon GO Silcoon stats and Max CPSilcoon6091100517
267Pokémon GO Beautifly stats and Max CPBeautifly189981201573
268Pokémon GO Cascoon stats and Max CPCascoon6091100517
269Pokémon GO Dustox stats and Max CPDustox981721201121
270Pokémon GO Lotad stats and Max CPLotad718680526
271Pokémon GO Lombre stats and Max CPLombre1121281201102
272Pokémon GO Ludicolo stats and Max CPLudicolo1731911602229
273Pokémon GO Seedot stats and Max CPSeedot718680526
274Pokémon GO Nuzleaf stats and Max CPNuzleaf134781401117
275Pokémon GO Shiftry stats and Max CPShiftry2001211802186
276Pokémon GO Taillow stats and Max CPTaillow1066180642
277Pokémon GO Swellow stats and Max CPSwellow1851301201747
278Pokémon GO Wingull stats and Max CPWingull1066180642
279Pokémon GO Pelipper stats and Max CPPelipper1751891201969
280Pokémon GO Ralts stats and Max CPRalts796356436
281Pokémon GO Kirlia stats and Max CPKirlia11710076843
282Pokémon GO Gardevoir stats and Max CPGardevoir2372201362964
283Pokémon GO Surskit stats and Max CPSurskit939780695
284Pokémon GO Masquerain stats and Max CPMasquerain1921611402135
285Pokémon GO Shroomish stats and Max CPShroomish74110120722
286Pokémon GO Breloom stats and Max CPBreloom2411531202407
287Pokémon GO Slakoth stats and Max CPSlakoth104104120942
288Pokémon GO Vigoroth stats and Max CPVigoroth1591591601896
289Pokémon GO Slaking stats and Max CPSlaking3192013005441
290Pokémon GO Nincada stats and Max CPNincada8015362674
291Pokémon GO Ninjask stats and Max CPNinjask1991161221790
292Pokémon GO Shedinja stats and Max CPShedinja153802421
293Pokémon GO Whismur stats and Max CPWhismur9242128603
294Pokémon GO Loudred stats and Max CPLoudred134811681233
295Pokémon GO Exploud stats and Max CPExploud1791422082267
296Pokémon GO Makuhita stats and Max CPMakuhita9954144745
297Pokémon GO Hariyama stats and Max CPHariyama2091142882765
298Pokémon GO Azurill stats and Max CPAzurill3671100316
299Pokémon GO Nosepass stats and Max CPNosepass8223660831
300Pokémon GO Skitty stats and Max CPSkitty8484100659
301Pokémon GO Delcatty stats and Max CPDelcatty1321321401385
302Pokémon GO Sableye stats and Max CPSableye1411411001305
303Pokémon GO Mawile stats and Max CPMawile1551551001484
304Pokémon GO Aron stats and Max CPAron1211681001232
305Pokémon GO Lairon stats and Max CPLairon1582401202004
306Pokémon GO Aggron stats and Max CPAggron1983141403004
307Pokémon GO Meditite stats and Max CPMeditite7810760555
308Pokémon GO Medicham stats and Max CPMedicham1211521201275
309Pokémon GO Electrike stats and Max CPElectrike1237880810
310Pokémon GO Manectric stats and Max CPManectric2151271402131
311Pokémon GO Plusle stats and Max CPPlusle1671471201681
312Pokémon GO Minun stats and Max CPMinun1471671201585
313Pokémon GO Volbeat stats and Max CPVolbeat1431711301620
314Pokémon GO Illumise stats and Max CPIllumise1431711301620
315Pokémon GO Roselia stats and Max CPRoselia1861481001718
316Pokémon GO Gulpin stats and Max CPGulpin8099140788
317Pokémon GO Swalot stats and Max CPSwalot1401592001872
318Pokémon GO Carvanha stats and Max CPCarvanha1713990874
319Pokémon GO Sharpedo stats and Max CPSharpedo243831401986
320Pokémon GO Wailmer stats and Max CPWailmer136682601424
321Pokémon GO Wailord stats and Max CPWailord175873402258
322Pokémon GO Numel stats and Max CPNumel11982120957
323Pokémon GO Camerupt stats and Max CPCamerupt1941391402016
324Pokémon GO Torkoal stats and Max CPTorkoal1512341402036
325Pokémon GO Spoink stats and Max CPSpoink1251451201285
326Pokémon GO Grumpig stats and Max CPGrumpig1712111602310
327Pokémon GO Spinda stats and Max CPSpinda1161161201088
328Pokémon GO Trapinch stats and Max CPTrapinch16278901092
329Pokémon GO Vibrava stats and Max CPVibrava134991001065
330Pokémon GO Flygon stats and Max CPFlygon2051681602458
331Pokémon GO Cacnea stats and Max CPCacnea156741001080
332Pokémon GO Cacturne stats and Max CPCacturne2211151402092
333Pokémon GO Swablu stats and Max CPSwablu7613990722
334Pokémon GO Altaria stats and Max CPAltaria1412081501868
335Pokémon GO Zangoose stats and Max CPZangoose2221241462214
336Pokémon GO Seviper stats and Max CPSeviper1961181461928
337Pokémon GO Lunatone stats and Max CPLunatone1781631802245
338Pokémon GO Solrock stats and Max CPSolrock1781631802245
339Pokémon GO Barboach stats and Max CPBarboach9383100716
340Pokémon GO Whiscash stats and Max CPWhiscash1511422201991
341Pokémon GO Corphish stats and Max CPCorphish141113861107
342Pokémon GO Crawdaunt stats and Max CPCrawdaunt2241561262317
343Pokémon GO Baltoy stats and Max CPBaltoy7713180676
344Pokémon GO Claydol stats and Max CPClaydol1402361201782
345Pokémon GO Lileep stats and Max CPLileep1051541321181
346Pokémon GO Cradily stats and Max CPCradily1521981722081
347Pokémon GO Anorith stats and Max CPAnorith176100901310
348Pokémon GO Armaldo stats and Max CPArmaldo2221831502675
349Pokémon GO Feebas stats and Max CPFeebas2910240220
350Pokémon GO Milotic stats and Max CPMilotic1922421902967
351Pokémon GO Castform stats and Max CPCastform1391391401486
352Pokémon GO Kecleon stats and Max CPKecleon1612121201924
353Pokémon GO Shuppet stats and Max CPShuppet1386688872
354Pokémon GO Banette stats and Max CPBanette2181271282073
355Pokémon GO Duskull stats and Max CPDuskull7016240523
356Pokémon GO Dusclops stats and Max CPDusclops124234801335
357Pokémon GO Tropius stats and Max CPTropius1361651981846
358Pokémon GO Chimecho stats and Max CPChimecho1751741502095
359Pokémon GO Absol stats and Max CPAbsol2461201302280
360Pokémon GO Wynaut stats and Max CPWynaut4186190503
361Pokémon GO Snorunt stats and Max CPSnorunt9595100772
362Pokémon GO Glalie stats and Max CPGlalie1621621601945
363Pokémon GO Spheal stats and Max CPSpheal9590140876
364Pokémon GO Sealeo stats and Max CPSealeo1371321801607
365Pokémon GO Walrein stats and Max CPWalrein1821762202606
366Pokémon GO Clamperl stats and Max CPClamperl133149701091
367Pokémon GO Huntail stats and Max CPHuntail1971941102140
368Pokémon GO Gorebyss stats and Max CPGorebyss2111941102281
369Pokémon GO Relicanth stats and Max CPRelicanth1622342002557
370Pokémon GO Luvdisc stats and Max CPLuvdisc8113486735
371Pokémon GO Bagon stats and Max CPBagon134107901053
372Pokémon GO Shelgon stats and Max CPShelgon1721791301958
373Pokémon GO Salamence stats and Max CPSalamence2771681903532
374Pokémon GO Beldum stats and Max CPBeldum9614180843
375Pokémon GO Metang stats and Max CPMetang1381851201570
376Pokémon GO Metagross stats and Max CPMetagross2572481603644
377Pokémon GO Regirock stats and Max CPRegirock1793561603087
378Pokémon GO Regice stats and Max CPRegice1793561603087
379Pokémon GO Registeel stats and Max CPRegisteel1432851602261
380Pokémon GO Latias stats and Max CPLatias2282681603377
381Pokémon GO Latios stats and Max CPLatios2682281603644
382Pokémon GO Kyogre stats and Max CPKyogre2972762004874
383Pokémon GO Groudon stats and Max CPGroudon2972762004874
384Pokémon GO Rayquaza stats and Max CPRayquaza3121872104354
385Pokémon GO Jirachi stats and Max CPJirachi2102102003090
386Pokémon GO Deoxys stats and Max CPDeoxys3451151002749

Web Developement

Let's Work Together

Pokemon Group

Pokemon Group is a games news site, publishing several informative guides, analysis, and news articles every month. Dedicated, focused and loving Games.

Pokemon Group © 2020 All Rights Reserved